Sunday, February 5, 2017

E1b1a is not black but E1b1a7 is black

Silas José Cruz
E1b1a is not a Negro/Bantu/West African haplogroup and did not originated in East Africa, dumbass. In 2012, a study was released in the British Medical Journal, signed off on by Zahi Hawass, Revisiting the harem conspiracy and death of Ramesses III: anthropological, forensic, radiological, and genetic study, that stated that the haplogroup of Ramesses III and his son was E1b1a. E1b1a is an African lineage that expanded from northern Africa to sub-Saharan and equatorial Africa with the Bantu agricultural expansion. (Y-DNA Haplogroup E and its Subclades - 2012) There is no backflow of E1b1a into North Africa until Trans Saharan slavery and that's in its mutated form of E1b1a7. E1b1a already existed in North Africa centuries before the Bantus. E1b1 come from the parent clade DE wich originated in Asia about 55,000 Y, so E automatically Eurasian origin not Somali. Subclades E-M81, E-V65, E-V13 is the most common Y chromosome haplogroup in North Africa, Europe and Near East. "Two genetic lineages, the M1 and U6 haplogroups, originated simultaneously in western Asia about 45 000–40 000 years ago and spread together with modern humans into northern Africa about 40 000 years ago...These early populations may represent the root-stock of the early settlers/inhabitants of the Eastern Sahara who were subsequently to people the Nile Valley, and build one of the first organized civilized states – the Egyptian pharaonic Empire. (Aubry et al 2008) In 13 January 2012, an exhaustive genetic study of North Africa's human populations was published.The researchers analyzed around 800,000 genetic markers, distributed throughout the entire genome in 125 North African individuals belonging to seven representative populations in the whole region (Saharawi, South Moroccans, North Moroccans, Algerians, Tunisians Berbers, Libyans and Egyptians) and the information obtained was compared with the information from the neighbouring populations. The data shows that the ancestors of today's North Africans were a group of populations which already lived in the region around thirteen thousand years ago. Henn, BM; Botigué, LR; Gravel, S; Wang, W; Brisbin, A et al. (2012) "Y chromosome data are also suggestive of at least two episodes of non-African migration into the HOA prior to 3 ka. First, HOA populations carry E-M78 Y chromosomes at high frequencies [40,41]. E-M78 originated in northeastern Africa around 19 ka with a descendant lineage (E-V32) unique to the HOA that arrived by at least 6 ka [41]. Because northern African populations in this timeframe are inferred to have substantial non-African ancestry [42,43], the expansion south of E-M78 could have introduced non-African ancestry into the HOA prior to 6 ka. Second, some HOA populations carry moderate to high frequencies of T-M70 (previously K2-M70) Y chromosomes [44–46]. The T haplogroup originated in the area of the Levant approximately 21 ka and the T-M70 sub-haplogroup was present in northeast Africa by at least14 ka, possibly arriving in the HOA as early as 5 ka [44,45,47]." (Early Back-to-Africa Migration into the Horn of Africa (Hodgson et al 2014) "Indigenous North Africans are genetically quite distinct from sub-Saharan Africans (1), and this difference is reflected in their lighter skin and European/Middle Eastern physical features." Science 6 2007:Vol. 316. no. 5821, pp. 50 – 53 "The Nile River delta population is mainly Caucasian in origin" (Herrera et al; 2004) In 2013, Nature announced the publication of the first genetic study utilizing next-generation sequencing to ascertain the ancestral lineage of an Ancient Egyptian individual. The research was led by Carsten Pusch of the University of Tübingen in Germany and Rabab Khairat, who released their findings in the Journal of Applied Genetics. DNA was extracted from the heads of five Egyptian mummies that were housed at the institution. All the specimens were dated between 806 BC and 124 AD, a timeframe corresponding with the late Dynastic period. The researchers observed that one of the mummified individuals likely belonged to the mtDNA haplogroup I2, a maternal clade that is believed to have originated in Western Asia. The dental morphology of the Roman-period Faiyum mummies was also compared with that of earlier Egyptian populations, and was found to be "much more closely akin" to that of ancient Egyptians than to Greeks or other European populations. Irish JD (2006). "Who were the ancient Egyptians? Dental affinities among Neolithic through postdynastic peoples.". Am J Phys Anthropol 129
 

No comments:

Post a Comment